NOT QUITTING!!!

Yup!

I may quit this website…

Hi there, it’s Prince Banks here 😦 Don’t ask why I’m sad, it’s just what I’m going to tell. You see guys I want to quit this website 😦 I’m really into other things, and this doesn’t mean I’m throwing Prince Banks and Club Penguin away, I still love it! But the point is that I’m really into other stuff, my point is to make a site (a WordPress maybe, the other was suppoused to be a Piczo but the project failed) where I can share stuff I like with others and hear their opinions and I may get a chat box. So guys I’m sorry. This site will still be on but… I won’t post too much ;( Goodbye fans and readers, I won’t be on this WordPress too much… *Sniff!* Also, all my hopes were destroyed. I just can’t leave Nikzilla and Filpalot alone. Sorry guys… I’m so sorry… I think you won’t be allowed to my website, some stuff need to be loaded with chat ;( guys dont get sad, it’s all gonna be fine… also, I hope you all like Pikabye81, he’s gonna own this website and get encharged of it… So guys, I hope you enjoyed this website with me, don’t worry I will give you the link as soon as I make it! ;( Say good-bye to the begining: Rockstar Dream, Aprila32343, Auditions, Music Spot, Authors; and say hello to the new start: Twilight, Pikabye81, Chat, Music, Blog, Randomness; guys I’m really gonna miss you. If you really care it’s because you are reading this, comment with what you think but DON’T insist, I WILL get my new site. Ok so this may be the last post, besides Pika’s post to help me in my video. It’s an anime video. Bye……………………………………………….

-Prince Banks

 

 

twilight_book_coverI’m really into it

Happy77 Interviews A Producer of The Dance Game!

Hey!!! Prince Banks here! It’s our second Happy77 Special here on www.princebanks.wordpress.com and I’m so excited of it! Now let’s see an interview that our cool moderator made thinking of us to a producer of the new Dance Game that DJ K-Dance introduced us to, enjoy!

Q: So what’s your absolute fave game in Club Penguin and why?
A: Treasure Hunt (I love it partly because I got to help Screenhog make it and partly because it’s multiplayer). I also like playing Cart Surfer and Jet Pack Adventure. I like Catchin’ Waves… but I’m not terribly good at it.

Q: Do you eat candy while you create games?
A: Loads of it – But we’ve got healthy candy… like those grain bars.

Q: What do you like best about games in general?
A: It’s brilliant when you get to play games with friends.

Awww! It’s Brilliant when you get to play games with friends! A new quote for our album! Wait you don’t know what album I’m talking about? Well wait for our quote album avaible in this site bye!!!!

dance

~Prince

Now Puffles Just Wanna Have Fun, not just girls!

iS prInce CoMinG? Oh Nevverrmindd. It’ss me, Prrince’S PuFFle, I deCided to PosT while he HANGS out witH HIsss FrieNDS, So we JUST wanNA HavE fUn! I woUld like to poSt tHiS for AlL tHe PufefieoiiDKF… Oh Nick! What were you doing? Hehe, my puffle! He just wanted to tell you guys that the puffles are gonna’ have a party of THEIR OWN hehe! Anyway I just wanted to say it was gonna be at the 20th!!! Omg It’s gonna be so much fun! And one day before our Prince Banks’ Great Valentine’s Day Party they are gonna be able to interact with their furniture! Oh Nick! *rubs Nick’s tummy* Oh by the way, Pinky has something to say! Hi IT’s PinkY herE I JusT waNted To ReMeMber YoU AbOUT The PuFFle Love ContESt PRince Made For Uss, JusT come WitH yoUr PuffLe To The PARTy oR seArch on ThE sEarCher Prince Banks Valentines Party FoR more PartAy InFo Or JusT fInd THe CoNtesT oN tHe FollOwwing Linkk: www.princebanks.wordpress.com/contests  THaNk YoU! Oh Pinky… Anyway they just wanted to blog hehe! Well They want to show you this pic:puffle2And also say something:

ThAnKKsS foRR ReAdIIng!:

 ~pinky, blue, nick, rose, ecology, zaboo & kika.  AND PRINCE!!!

Very Playful Puffles!

Salutations from Puffle Land… A member of Pikabye Productions, now king of Prince Banks Studios has an announcement to make… Puffles now will be avaible to interact more with their furniture, you can watch the random species of fluffy balls (puffles) play, sleep, eat and more, in the new generation of puffle interacting with furniture. bed1This  blue puffle was used to test, rofl ok I’m done. I’m gonna set up more puffle furniture!!! Bye!!!

~Prince Banks

“Bonjour”: Club Penguin In French!

Bonjour! Prince Banks hwoa? Rofl I don’t know French.. well a little bit. Félicitations French Readers/Players! Now you got your very own server on one of the most famous Disney.com game!!! Well guys, I will post you this pic!french20launch

Au Revoir!!!!

-Prince Banks